Thankyou to all the participants!

Thanks to all the participants of Drawing Deptford 2009.  Here is a list of just some of the people who got involved:

Victoria Trinder (Creekside Artist)

Raven Lloyd (Creekside Artist)

Sofie Pinkett (Creekside Artist)

Marleon Hefer (Creekside Artist)

Paul Coombs (Creekside Artist)

Herve Bosher (Creekside Artist)

Emma Fenton (Creekside Artist)

Brenda  Brown (Creekside Artist)

Caroline Underwood (Creekside Artist)

Necole Schmitz (Creekside Artist)

Chris Fraser (Creekside Artist)

Dave Ravenwood (Creekside Artist)

Elissa Turnbull

Janet Perkins

Anna Marlen-Summers

Lorna Lau

Oliver Evelyn-Rahr

Mimi Soan

Danny Fox

Kathryn Beer

Frank Helms

Rich Lyus

Tom Guy

Tom Morrissey

Kelly (Deptford Community Warden)

2 Police staff from New Cross SNT

Shannon O’Neill

Merisha Wright

Hugo Kanza

Miriam Metton

Acec McCrindue

Cheryl McCrindle

Disnee

Saffron

Ben

Cornelius Aiayi

Tamarin

Nadia

Paula

Rosa

Genta

Andreas Charaiambidef

Anthony

Alejandro

Andrew

Denzel

Yungs

Tom

Amber

Kayin

Maia

Anisa Manyoskhd

Neal Gilbride

Ashleen Lamalfa

Tilly

Johnny Johnson (Tilly’s Dad)

Sapptille Pavilt

Ayesha

Danvia

Prudence Giddings

Julia McClarron

Emma

Sophie Bradley

Mavro

Luca

Marzia

Terence Mitchell

Roxanne Mitchell

Casey

Pedro Navarro

Joe Rybickt

Vicky Jupp

Alex Mathews

Alison Fox

Huga Jannon

Elena James

Ceri James

Lilian Chow

Evie Crisewood-Baker

Anna Manthopoulou

Mark

Petro Gorb

Cristina

Steph Patient

Sylvie & Zoe

Rodney Quinn

Daniel Latigo

Aman Tepros

Kevin Anyakna

Kirstie McKeown Hanrahan

Almaz

Mark

Janice Baksh

Freya Svendsen

Emma Svendsen

Ibrahim Shote

Satya Astorga

Alicia Edwards

Ryan Bodward

Jimi Mitchell

Reanna Phillips

Tyla Lotter

Kasey Shaw

Tomm

Kemar

Samsara

HiboAG

Kerry Clark

Billie-Anne McCarthy

Davina

Ruby V.A.Gilbua

Ruth Gilbua

J Suldise

Sheldon

Antolne

Lee-Kim Sy

Dylan Williams

Ifeoma Orjiekive

Nicola Furlong

Kayin Hurst

Moriah Hurst

Sian & Lellan

Siran

Rudis Brady

Nicole Olakigbe

Hayat Mohamed

Lara Holder

Alan Chu

Guoste Barniskyte

Warren Ford

Danny Smith

Elvira Zaera-Tamargo

Lisa Jaakonho

AG

Lindsay Gowlett

And many more – apologies to anyone else whose names we missed or couldn’t read from the signatures!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s